Parking Enforcement Specialist Team

Spanish translation: equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de estacionamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parking Enforcement Specialist Team
Spanish translation:equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de estacionamiento
Entered by: posada

19:27 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Parking Enforcement Specialist Team
The Parking Enforcement Specialist Team is a volunteer, uniformed Sheriff's Office support organization open to all disabled citizens of .... County age 19 years or older.
Parking Enforcement Specialists monitor all approved fire lanes and disabled parking spaces in unincorporated ... County.
Andrea Horen
Argentina
equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de estacionamiento
Explanation:
equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de parqueo.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Thanks !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de estacionamiento
posada
4Equipo de especialistas en hacer cumplir las normas para estacionarse
MATRIX TRANSL


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parking enforcement specialist team
equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de estacionamiento


Explanation:
equipo especial para hacer cumplir las normas de parqueo.

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Me ganaste por un minutito!!! :)... pero me gusta mas lo de equipo especial! Muchos Saludos Posada!
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parking enforcement specialist team
Equipo de especialistas en hacer cumplir las normas para estacionarse


Explanation:
Una idea...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search