International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Memorandum of Association

Spanish translation: acta constitutiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Memorandum of Association
Spanish translation:acta constitutiva
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

15:39 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Memorandum of Association
Tengo el Tìtulo " Certificate of Incorporation, Articles of Association and Memmorandum of Association" en un documento (British English) de cosntituciòn de una sociedad. Certificate of Incorporation= Acta Cosntitutiva Articles of Association/Incorporation (By Laws) = Estatutos
mi duda es que es el Memmorandum of Association
alguien me saca la duda.
Lorena Roqué
Argentina
acta constitutiva
Explanation:
equivalente al "articles of incorporation" "certificate of incorporation" del sistema americano
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
many thankssssss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Escritura de constitución
Manuel Plaza
5 +4acta constitutiva
Alejandra Hozikian
5carta de constitución
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4memoria de constitución
angela vicent


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
memorandum of association
Escritura de constitución


Explanation:
Coddan - Formacion de Compania de Mismo-dia el Reino Unido. Agente ...... Esto se hace en el documento llamado Escritura de Constitución (memorandum of Association). La Escritura de Constitución es una forma especificada por ...
www.coddan.co.uk/s-4-es


Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Sanchez: Es eso con total seguridad: la escritura de constitución de la sociedad.
1 min

agree  Terejimenez
1 min

agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
18 mins

agree  María T. Vargas: Si es para España definitivamente es Escritura de Constitución
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memorandum of association
carta de constitución


Explanation:
costa rica banco
... Carta de Constitución de la empressa. 3. Personeria Juridica (no más de tres
meses de emitida. 4. Cédula Juridica. Checkbooks:, Book of 25 checks ...
www.vivacostarica.com/ costa-rica-retirement/costa-rica-banco.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

Acta de la III Asamblea ordinaria de Attac Madrid - ... de informar a la Asamblea sobre la situación de Attac España y solicitar la
ratificación por la Asamblea de la Carta de constitución de Attac España. ...
www.attacmadrid.org/d/4/030710091121.php -

Noticias - fonaes.gob.sv - ... En este mismo marco, se firmó la Carta de Constitución de la Red de los Comités
Ambientales Departamentales - RECAD´s, actuaron como testigos de honor; ...
www.fonaes.gob.sv/noticias/ncads.htm -

A - Documentos básicos institucionales, carta de Constitucion - CFI - ... CFI los Documentos Básicos Institucionales: Carta de Constitución, Preámbulo,
Objeto, ... los que suscriben aprueban la siguiente Carta de Constitución. ...
www.cfired.org.ar/esp2/cfi/carta/sint.htm -


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
memorandum of association
acta constitutiva


Explanation:
equivalente al "articles of incorporation" "certificate of incorporation" del sistema americano

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
many thankssssss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BAmary (X): Jamás lo escuché de otra forma.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias,BAmary:-))

agree  Ana Brause: O Acta de Constitución :o)
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana!

agree  Karina Gonsé
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,Karina:-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,gaby31:-))

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorandum of association
memoria de constitución


Explanation:
Opción.

angela vicent
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search