payable on allotment

Spanish translation: pagaderas en cuotas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payable on allotment
Spanish translation:pagaderas en cuotas
Entered by: Lorena Roqué

17:52 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Estatuto
English term or phrase: payable on allotment
Dentro de la opciòn de compra de acciones en el estatuto se pone una clàusula "any sum which by the terms of issue of a share becomes payable on allotments or at any fixed day, shall for the purpose of this Articles be deemed to be a call dully made"
Lorena Roqué
Argentina
pagaderas en cuotas
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pagaderas en lotes / porciones
Xenia Wong
5 +2pagaderas en cuotas
Alicia Casal
5pagaderas por asignación (fijación de una fecha o más para pagar)
Gabriela Rodriguez
3por adjudicación
mirta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por adjudicación


Explanation:
Es una sugerencia nada más...

Suerte!

Mirta :)


mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pagaderas en lotes / porciones


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lori_A: pagaderos en cuotas
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Lori........xen

agree  Mónica Guzmán: Sí, en cuotas según Word Magic.
17 mins
  -> Mónica, gracias mil......xen

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
19 hrs
  -> TRANSCRIPT, muy amable.......xen

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagaderas en cuotas


Explanation:
sug.

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Nino
27 mins
  -> Gracias !!!!!!!

agree  Carolina Mendez
1 day 25 mins
  -> Gracias !!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagaderas por asignación (fijación de una fecha o más para pagar)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search