background group of experts

Spanish translation: grupo de expertos de apoyo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background group of experts
Spanish translation:grupo de expertos de apoyo
Entered by: ACPTranslations

21:36 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: background group of experts
"...who participated in the 'background group of experts' are ..."
Any suggestion would be much appreciated. Thanks in advance
ACPTranslations
Argentina
grupo de expertos de apoyo
Explanation:
depende del resto del texto pero creo que es esto.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Thanks posada and the support group of experts :-)))

Alejandra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6grupo de expertos de apoyo
posada
5grupo de expertos con formación profesional
Terejimenez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
grupo de expertos de apoyo


Explanation:
depende del resto del texto pero creo que es esto.

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks posada and the support group of experts :-)))

Alejandra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
42 mins

agree  felizfeliz
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
15 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
18 hrs

agree  Carolina Mendez: De acuerdo. En Venezuela tambien se dice grupo de expertos de respaldo.
21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupo de expertos con formación profesional


Explanation:
todo depende del contexto. Así es dificil saberlo.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search