International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

the unimplemented automatic bail hearing provisions in PArt 3 of.....

Spanish translation: las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the unimplemented automatic bail hearing provisions in PArt 3 of.....
Spanish translation:las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de
Entered by: Flavio Posse

10:37 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the unimplemented automatic bail hearing provisions in PArt 3 of.....
Esta frase está dentro del siguiente contxto:
Repeals the unimplemented automatic bail hearing provisions in PArt 3 of the inmigration Act, but leaves in place provisions....
llunanineta
las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de
Explanation:
Deroga las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de la ley de inmigración...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 26 mins (2005-04-24 15:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION:
las disposiciones de AUDIENCIA de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deroga las disposiciones no implementadas de la Parte xx e
Terejimenez
5las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de
Flavio Posse


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the unimplemented automatic bail hearing provisions in part 3 of.....
las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de


Explanation:
Deroga las disposiciones de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de la ley de inmigración...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 26 mins (2005-04-24 15:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION:
las disposiciones de AUDIENCIA de caución automática no implementadas que establece la sección 3 de

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deroga las disposiciones no implementadas de la Parte xx e


Explanation:
implementa las disposiciones

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search