allocation of receipts and expenditures between income and principal

Spanish translation: la distribución de los recibos y los gastos entre las ganancias y el capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocation of receipts and expenditures between income and principal
Spanish translation:la distribución de los recibos y los gastos entre las ganancias y el capital
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

18:55 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: allocation of receipts and expenditures between income and principal
(En un testamento)
No fiduciary shall participate in the exercise of discretion with respect to the payment of income and principal, the termination of a trust, or the allocation of receipts and expenditures between income and principal, where a permissible beneficiary is either such fiduciary in an individual capacity, such fiduciary's spouse, or a person to whom such fiduciary in an individual capacity owes a legal obligation of support.
la distribución de recibos y gastos entre las ganancias y el capital...
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2la distribución de recibos y gastos entre las ganancias y el capital...
María Isabel Vazquez
5distribución de ingresos y egresos
Terejimenez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la distribución de recibos y gastos entre las ganancias y el capital...


Explanation:
:-)

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, clb! Isabel

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Xen! Isabel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribución de ingresos y egresos


Explanation:
Me parece que no son "recibos" son ingresos o entradas.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search