payable to me

Spanish translation: pagaderos a mi favor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payable to me
Spanish translation:pagaderos a mi favor
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

06:35 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: payable to me
...any and all allowances and reimbursements properly PAYABLE TO ME by the United States
jsanchez
pagaderos a mi favor
Explanation:
que me serán pagados, que recibiré de parte de
Selected response from:

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pagaderos a mi favor
Maria Elisa Manfrino
5que me sean pagaderos
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que me sean pagaderos


Explanation:
por los Estados Unidos

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pagaderos a mi favor


Explanation:
que me serán pagados, que recibiré de parte de

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
28 mins
  -> gracias larru

agree  marox79
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Mónica Guzmán
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> gracias mil

agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search