International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Commission

Spanish translation: mandato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Commission
Spanish translation:mandato
Entered by: Natalia Jaime

20:21 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Apostille
English term or phrase: Commission
Mi commission expires on april 25, 2005. Notary Public XX.

¿Mandato sería correcto?
Natalia Jaime
Argentina
mandato
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mandato
Luis Medina
4 +1Nombramiento
Ezequiel Fernandez
4 +1comisión
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
commission
mandato


Explanation:
Saludos

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Karina Gonsé
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pawel Gromek
22 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  - Carolina
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Clara Nino
1 hr
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commission
comisión


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
56 mins
  -> Teresa, muy amable.......xen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commission
Nombramiento


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
36 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search