Officer's Certificate

Spanish translation: certificado del funcionario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Officer's Certificate
Spanish translation:certificado del funcionario
Entered by: Natalia Jaime

20:22 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificate
English term or phrase: Officer's Certificate
Es un certificado en el que un ejecutivo, empleado o funcionario de la empresa certifica ciertos hechos.

Gracias!!
Natalia Jaime
Argentina
certificado del funcionario
Explanation:
Así lo tradujimos en una escritura de fideicomiso hace poco
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7certificado del funcionario
Yvonne Becker
4certificación o certificado del oficial / funcionario
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
officer's certificate
certificado del funcionario


Explanation:
Así lo tradujimos en una escritura de fideicomiso hace poco

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Gonsé
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Hellen: yep
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  - Carolina
50 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias gaby31

agree  Mariela Malanij
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
officer's certificate
certificación o certificado del oficial / funcionario


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search