on change of name

Spanish translation: cambio de razón social

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on change of name
Spanish translation:cambio de razón social
Entered by: Marina Soldati

18:30 Oct 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / articles of association
English term or phrase: on change of name
Certificate of incorporation
on change of name
smoralestrad
cambio de razón social (si estás hablando de una empresa)
Explanation:
Sin contexto más no se puede hacer!
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Eso es!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13cambio de razón social (si estás hablando de una empresa)
Marina Soldati
4 +1certificado de constitución de sociedad por cambio de nombre
Patricia Cohan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
cambio de razón social (si estás hablando de una empresa)


Explanation:
Sin contexto más no se puede hacer!

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Eso es!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min
  -> Thanks Marian

agree  Víctor Nine
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  hecdan
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  olv10siq
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ramon Inglada
30 mins
  -> Thanks Ramon

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
59 mins
  -> Thanks Rafael

agree  Marina56: Estoy de acuerdo
59 mins
  -> Mil gracias!

agree  xxx------
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Judith Payro
1 hr
  -> Thanks Judith!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, correcto a mi entender.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Tomás

agree  itatiencinas
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Itatí

agree  Flavio Posse
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Flavio.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificado de constitución de sociedad por cambio de nombre


Explanation:
Cuando una sociedad cambia de nombre debe solicitar a la autoridad pertinente un nuevo certificado de constitución de sociedad, donde conste el cambio de nombre.
También podría decirse: certificado de constitución de sociedad con constancia de cambio de nombre.


    Reference: http://www.tihk.org.hk/p4.htm
Patricia Cohan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales: Just perfect!
1 hr
  -> thank you jss_mmartin!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search