satisfied

Spanish translation: acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos, privilegios y facultades accesorias a la titularidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is satisfied in fact enjoys the rights, privilegies and powers incidental to ownership.
Spanish translation:acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos, privilegios y facultades accesorias a la titularidad
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:06 Jan 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: satisfied
Hi! I need your help! I have this sentence, and although I understand the general idea I don't understand pretty well the words in capital letters: "Owner" shall mean the individual o individuals WHOM the Disciplinary Committee IS SATISFIED IN FACT ENJOY the rights, privilegies and powers INCIDENTAL to ownership.
Thanks a lot!!
cintia salvo
acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos,privilegios y facultades accesorias a la titularidad
Explanation:
...acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos, privilegios y facultades accesorias / inherentes a la titularidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-01-04 21:31:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Owner" shall mean the individual o individuals WHOM the Disciplinary Committee IS SATISFIED IN FACT ENJOY the rights, privilegies and powers INCIDENTAL to ownership =

"Titular" significa cualquier individuo o individuos que el Comité de Disciplina acredite que goza de modo legítimo de los derechos, privilegios y facultades accesorias / inherentes a la titularidad.



Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos,privilegios y facultades accesorias a la titularidad
Ana Brassara
5 +1satisfecho / goza con
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5a quienes el Comité ... reconoce como el individuo
Terejimenez
5que tiene, que cuenta con los derechos...
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfecho / goza con


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita_R
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos,privilegios y facultades accesorias a la titularidad


Explanation:
...acredita que goza de modo legítimo los derechos, privilegios y facultades accesorias / inherentes a la titularidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-01-04 21:31:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Owner" shall mean the individual o individuals WHOM the Disciplinary Committee IS SATISFIED IN FACT ENJOY the rights, privilegies and powers INCIDENTAL to ownership =

"Titular" significa cualquier individuo o individuos que el Comité de Disciplina acredite que goza de modo legítimo de los derechos, privilegios y facultades accesorias / inherentes a la titularidad.





Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 mins

agree  Martin Harvey
3 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que tiene, que cuenta con los derechos...


Explanation:
otra opción

Gabriela Lozano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a quienes el Comité ... reconoce como el individuo


Explanation:
o individuos titular (es) de los derechos, privilegios y facultades relacionados con la Propiedad.

Ojalá te sirva !

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search