WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

charges

Spanish translation: cargos

16:02 Jan 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: charges
translation
brendarouge
Spanish translation:cargos
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cargos
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4cobros
Ana Carolina Sepúlveda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cargos


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Ruiz Pérez
2 mins

agree  Donatella Talpo
3 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
22 mins

agree  Carmen Quiñones
39 mins

agree  Sergio Gaymer
43 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobros


Explanation:
También pueden ser cobros.

Ana Carolina Sepúlveda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search