Affidavit of notice

Spanish translation: declaración jurada de la notificación / convocatoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Affidavit of notice
Spanish translation:declaración jurada de la notificación / convocatoria
Entered by: Karina Costa

20:54 Mar 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Bylaws
English term or phrase: Affidavit of notice
En el estatuto de una sociedad aparece:
Section 5. Manner of giving notice: Affidavit of Notice

¿Podría ser Aviso de convocatoria / Forma de convocatoria: mediante declaración jurada? ¿Hay otra forma de decir esto?

Gracias
Karina Costa
Argentina
declaración jurada de notificación
Explanation:
Una opción! Suerte!
Selected response from:

Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Hellen y Rebecca!
Declaración jurada de la notificación/convocatoria (ya que se refiere a asambleas y en contexto van las dos)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8declaración jurada de notificación
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
5certificación fehaciente de notificación
Rebecca Jowers


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affidavit of notice
certificación fehaciente de notificación


Explanation:
This would be one possibility

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 442

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
affidavit of notice
declaración jurada de notificación


Explanation:
Una opción! Suerte!


    www.courts.state.mn.us/documents/ clerksoffice/Spa_DEED_Packet.doc
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Hellen y Rebecca!
Declaración jurada de la notificación/convocatoria (ya que se refiere a asambleas y en contexto van las dos)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Rey: o juramantada
3 mins
  -> Gracias Satto por tu aporte.

agree  Yaotl Altan: juramentada :)
7 mins
  -> Gracias por tu aporte. En C.R. usamos más "jurada". Saludos!!

agree  Manuel Aburto: Perfecto Hellen
49 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel!!

agree  Soledad Caño
1 hr
  -> Gracias Soledad!!!

agree  Rossana Fernandez: That´s it!!!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Matrix! ;)

agree  luis eugenio
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Luis!! Saludos!

agree  Monica Rodriguez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica!! Saludos!

agree  Walter Landesman
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Thanks Walter!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search