reckless endangerment

Spanish translation: riesgo imprudente/imprudencia temeraria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reckless endangerment
Spanish translation:riesgo imprudente/imprudencia temeraria
Entered by: Elizabeth Archer

14:10 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / endangerment
English term or phrase: reckless endangerment
assault, reckless endangerment, and related crimes
Elizabeth Archer
riesgo imprudente/imprudencia temeraria
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Esto cabe dentro de los terminos judiciales.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2riesgo imprudente/imprudencia temeraria
Flavio Posse
4 +1exposición temeraria al peligro
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exposición temeraria al peligro


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Namino
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riesgo imprudente/imprudencia temeraria


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
Gracias. Esto cabe dentro de los terminos judiciales.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. Esto me suena mejor!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: Si el contexto es legal, sí
21 mins
  -> "reckless endangerment" es un delito, obviamente el contexto es legal. Gracias Maria

agree  Mónica Algazi
58 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search