and should be addressed, instead, through the auditor's annual

Spanish translation: y debería abordarse, en cambio, mediante ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and should be addressed, instead, through ...
Spanish translation:y debería abordarse, en cambio, mediante ...
Entered by: Ana Eaton

02:28 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Address Through
English term or phrase: and should be addressed, instead, through the auditor's annual
HOLA

Como se traduce Address through??


the material weakness probably is not suitable for this
engagement and should be addressed, instead, through the auditor's annual
audit of internal control over financial reporting conducted under Auditing
Standard No. 2.
pekura
y debería abordarse, en cambio, mediante ...
Explanation:
coincido con Claudia, aparentemente una herramienta de auditoría no es suficiente, por lo cual se recomienda abordar/tratar con otra, especificada como Standard N° 2
Selected response from:

Ana Eaton
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3y debería abordarse, en cambio, mediante ...
Ana Eaton
4"... sino que debe atenderse/abordarse a través de la auditoría anual ..."
garci
3 +1se debería hacer referencia por/en el informe anual de la auditoría
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se debería hacer referencia por/en el informe anual de la auditoría


Explanation:
to address through = hacer reference en .. (ó por)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
45 mins
  -> muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
y debería abordarse, en cambio, mediante ...


Explanation:
coincido con Claudia, aparentemente una herramienta de auditoría no es suficiente, por lo cual se recomienda abordar/tratar con otra, especificada como Standard N° 2

Ana Eaton
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
36 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
8 hrs

agree  DDM
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"... sino que debe atenderse/abordarse a través de la auditoría anual ..."


Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search