division

Spanish translation: División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito para Carolina del Sur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:division
Spanish translation:División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito para Carolina del Sur
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:00 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Descripción de medicamento farmaceútico
English term or phrase: division
District of South Carolina Charleston Division

Division aquí es: División de Charleston? Sala de Charleston?
Begoña García Soler
División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito para Carolina del Sur
Explanation:
Noticias de USW: ''Segunda demanda por contaminación en fábricas ...... 27 de abril en la División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito de EE.UU. para Carolina del Sur por supuestas violaciones de la EPCRA en el año 2004. ...
www.eleconomista.es/empresas-finanzas/noticias/59982/11/06/... - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
División me viene bien al contexto. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito para Carolina del Sur
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5subdependencia
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito para Carolina del Sur


Explanation:
Noticias de USW: ''Segunda demanda por contaminación en fábricas ...... 27 de abril en la División de Charleston del Tribunal de Distrito de EE.UU. para Carolina del Sur por supuestas violaciones de la EPCRA en el año 2004. ...
www.eleconomista.es/empresas-finanzas/noticias/59982/11/06/... - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601
Grading comment
División me viene bien al contexto. Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María... y saludos

agree  silviantonia
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subdependencia


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search