being present

Spanish translation: ante

11:01 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentencia judicial
English term or phrase: being present
And the Grand Jury being present

Y en presencia del gran jurado??? estando presente el gran jurado???
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:ante
Explanation:
"Y ante el Gran Jurado"

Mi sugerencia... (¿es necesaria la "y"?)
Selected response from:

Ana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Y digo lo mismo de la "y", yo que creo que con "ante el Gran Jurado" ya está suficientemente claro.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ante
Ana Torres
3Y estando presente el Gran Jurado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ante


Explanation:
"Y ante el Gran Jurado"

Mi sugerencia... (¿es necesaria la "y"?)

Ana Torres
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias. Y digo lo mismo de la "y", yo que creo que con "ante el Gran Jurado" ya está suficientemente claro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Marta

agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silviantonia

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb

agree  Terejimenez
3 days 7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Terejimenez

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Y estando presente el Gran Jurado


Explanation:
help!!!!! - English Spanish Translator Org: Translation Forum ...y estando presente el gran jurado en la ya nombrada corte además se le da a la misa (corte) para que esta sea notificada I hope this helps you, ...
www.english-spanish-translator.org/english-spanish-legal-tr... - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search