to be entitled to rights

Spanish translation: tendrá la facultad de ejercer sus derechos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be entitled to rights
Spanish translation:tendrá la facultad de ejercer sus derechos
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

17:23 Nov 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: to be entitled to rights
She will be entitled to her rights hereunder.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
tendrá la facultad de ejercer sus derechos
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1será titular de los derechos
raulruiz
4 +1podrá ejercer los derechos aquí establecidos
Yvonne Becker
5tendrá la facultad de ejercer sus derechos
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tendrá la facultad de ejercer sus derechos


Explanation:
Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
será titular de los derechos


Explanation:
Suerte!

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CELER PAWLOWSKY
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Antonia!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podrá ejercer los derechos aquí establecidos


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search