waive any and all disclosure.

Spanish translation: renuncia a toda divulgación de activos,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waive any and all disclosure.
Spanish translation:renuncia a toda divulgación de activos,
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

19:01 Nov 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: waive any and all disclosure.
Each party does waive any and all disclosure of assets, liabilities and income.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
renuncia a toda divulgación de activos,
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2renuncia a toda divulgación de activos,
Adriana de Groote
5renuncia a la divulgacion total o parcial de activos, pasivos e ingresos
Rantes
4cada parte renuncia a cualquiera y cada una de las divulgaciones de
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renuncia a toda divulgación de activos,


Explanation:
...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Opino que "toda" incluye total, parcial, cualquiera y cada una. Muy bien.
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Luisa, pienso como tú que basta con "toda"

agree  Arturo Delgado: De acuerdo
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renuncia a la divulgacion total o parcial de activos, pasivos e ingresos


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cada parte renuncia a cualquiera y cada una de las divulgaciones de


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search