I certify that the above stated particulars are true, to the best of my knowledg

Spanish translation: A mi leal saber y entender, dejo constancia que la información antes mencionada es correcta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I certify that the above stated particulars are true, to the best of my knowledg
Spanish translation:A mi leal saber y entender, dejo constancia que la información antes mencionada es correcta
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

18:11 Mar 21, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificado
English term or phrase: I certify that the above stated particulars are true, to the best of my knowledg
I certify that the above stated particulars are true, to the best of my knowledge and belief, ...
lbotto
A mi leal saber y entender, dejo constancia que la información antes mencionada es correcta
Explanation:
Simon & Schuster Dict.
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2A mi leal saber y entender, dejo constancia que la información antes mencionada es correcta
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 +1Por medio del presente certifico que los datos arriba mi leal saber y ...
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i certify that the above stated particulars are true, to the best of my knowledg
A mi leal saber y entender, dejo constancia que la información antes mencionada es correcta


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster Dict.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic
17 mins
  -> GRACIAS

agree  Carmen ValentinRodriguez
5 hrs
  -> GRACIAS

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i certify that the above stated particulars are true, to the best of my knowledg
Por medio del presente certifico que los datos arriba mi leal saber y ...


Explanation:
a mi leal saber y entender

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2009-03-23 12:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the omission. Por medio del presente certifico que los datos arriba mencionados son veraces, a mi leal saber y entender

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa (X)
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia:-))

neutral  Maria Kisic: Hello, Alejandra. Your rendering is incomplete.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, María!! You are right:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search