Any breach thereof will be reported for damages

Spanish translation: cualquier incumplimiento de lo anterior se denunciará por daños y perjuicios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Any breach thereof will be reported for damages
Spanish translation:cualquier incumplimiento de lo anterior se denunciará por daños y perjuicios
Entered by: Marisol Sahagun

16:17 Oct 22, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Any breach thereof will be reported for damages
"The copy, distribution or use of this document or of its content requires written authorisation. *Any breach thereof will be reported for damages.* All rights reserved including those of patent rights or design registration.
The conformity of the document content with the hardware and software described has been checked.
However, discrepancies may exist. Liability will not be assumed for total concordance. The information contained in this document is regularly revised and it is possible that there may be changes in subsequent editions.
Other functions may be available which are not covered by this document. This fact does not oblige to provide such functions with a new control system or during maintenance.
This document may be changed."

Thanks!
Esther Gaspar Guardado
United Kingdom
cualquier incumplimiento de lo anterior se denunciará por daños y perjuicios
Explanation:
Eso entiendo :)
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cualquier incumplimiento de lo anterior se denunciará por daños y perjuicios
Marisol Sahagun
4Su uso no autorizado ocasionará daños y perjuicios
Terejimenez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
any breach thereof will be reported for damages
cualquier incumplimiento de lo anterior se denunciará por daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
Eso entiendo :)

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: That's right!
12 mins
  -> Thank you Salloz!

agree  Jorge Merino: Yes!
1 hr
  -> Thank you Jorge!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias Claudia!

agree  Silvia Baldwin
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias Silvia!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any breach thereof will be reported for damages
Su uso no autorizado ocasionará daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search