restate all transactions between the Company and X to record all considerations

Spanish translation: ingresar de nuevo/registrar todas las transacciones....

10:47 Oct 25, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: restate all transactions between the Company and X to record all considerations
XXX stated at the meeting of May that it had not yet formed an opinion
regarding Management's preliminary determination, as set forth in the 2YX Document, to restate all transactions between the Company and YYY to record
all consideration received in excess of the Company's historical cost as
additional paid-in capital.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Spanish translation:ingresar de nuevo/registrar todas las transacciones....
Explanation:
ingresar de nuevo/ registrar todas las transacciones entre la compañía y YYY a fin de reflejar /de tal manera que los registros reflejen todos los montos/importes/pagos por capital adicional que excedan el costo histórico de la compañia.
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Gracias, Tere
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reformular todas las transacciones entre la compañía y X para reflejar todas las consideraciones
jsolvezb
4ingresar de nuevo/registrar todas las transacciones....
Terejimenez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restate all transactions between the company and x to record all considerations
reformular todas las transacciones entre la compañía y X para reflejar todas las consideraciones


Explanation:
Restate -> Reformular
http://www.wikiwords.org/dictionary/restate,_reformulate/474...

Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-10-25 11:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No era mi opción preferida pero tuve que escribirla así por falta de espacio. A continuación mi primera versión:
reformular todas las transacciones entre la compañía y X para tener en cuenta todas las consideraciones

jsolvezb
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nieves Killefer
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias Nieves

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingresar de nuevo/registrar todas las transacciones....


Explanation:
ingresar de nuevo/ registrar todas las transacciones entre la compañía y YYY a fin de reflejar /de tal manera que los registros reflejen todos los montos/importes/pagos por capital adicional que excedan el costo histórico de la compañia.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Gracias, Tere




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search