joint divorce petition

Spanish translation: petición conjunta de divorcio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint divorce petition
Spanish translation:petición conjunta de divorcio
Entered by: De la Vera Cruz

19:35 Sep 7, 2011
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce
English term or phrase: joint divorce petition
Joint Divorce Petition
We______ (name), Husband, and______ (name), Wife, make the following statements:
soffi377 (X)
petición conjunta de divorcio
Explanation:
diría yo (sin ser experta en temas legales)

suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-09-07 20:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea, te doy esa idea para que investigues por ese lado :)
Selected response from:

De la Vera Cruz
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1petición de divorcio por presentación conjunta
Cecilia Rey
2petición conjunta de divorcio
De la Vera Cruz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
petición conjunta de divorcio


Explanation:
diría yo (sin ser experta en temas legales)

suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-09-07 20:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea, te doy esa idea para que investigues por ese lado :)

De la Vera Cruz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petición de divorcio por presentación conjunta


Explanation:
Ver resultados de búsqueda en internet:

http://www.google.com.ar/#sclient=psy&hl=es&source=hp&q="div...


Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mastruzzo
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search