Laborer of plaisance

Spanish translation: obrero de Plaisance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laborer of Plaisance
Spanish translation:obrero de Plaisance
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

11:08 Sep 19, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Laborer of plaisance
La profesión de un testigo en un acta de nacimiento. ¿Se os ocurre una opción?

Mil gracias de antemano,

Cristina.
Cristina Del Amo
France
obrero de Plaisance
Explanation:
Es muy probable que Plaisance sea el nombre de una ciudad o pueblo y que lo hayan escrito con minúscula por error.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3del mundo del espectáculo
Vaddy Peters
3obrero de Plaisance
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laborer of plaisance
obrero de Plaisance


Explanation:
Es muy probable que Plaisance sea el nombre de una ciudad o pueblo y que lo hayan escrito con minúscula por error.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1152
Grading comment
Gracias.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laborer of plaisance
del mundo del espectáculo


Explanation:
show business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-19 11:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es.wikipedia.org/.../El_mayor_espectáculo_del_mundo - Сохраненная копия
The Greatest Show on Earth (El mayor espectáculo del mundo o El espectáculo más grande del mundo) es una película estadounidense del género drama ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2011-09-19 11:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fines culturales y recreativos

Vaddy Peters




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search