progressed

Spanish translation: no progresó / avanzó / prosperó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progressed
Spanish translation:no progresó / avanzó / prosperó
Entered by: CARMEN MAESTRO

12:01 Feb 8, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: progressed
The Power of Attorney was not progressed.

¿no fue aprobado?
Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
no progresó / avanzó / prosperó / salió adelante
Explanation:
Sin más contexto eso es lo que entiendo...
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2no progresó / avanzó / prosperó / salió adelante
CARMEN MAESTRO
3no hizò progresos
Erika Di Dio


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no progresó / avanzó / prosperó / salió adelante


Explanation:
Sin más contexto eso es lo que entiendo...

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Carmen, "prosperó" es la palabra que estaba buscando. Un cordial saludo, Alicia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: sin más contexto, de acuerdo con prosperó, claro
26 mins
  -> Coincidimos en que "prosperó" es la mejor opción de las que propongo. Gracias!

agree  José Julián: no prosperó
1 hr
  -> Gracias José Alberto

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no hizò progresos


Explanation:
my thought

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search