International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

surety addendum

Spanish translation: anexo a la fianza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surety addendum
Spanish translation:anexo a la fianza
Entered by: Charles Davis

02:23 Feb 12, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: surety addendum
This appearance bond fully incorporates by this reference each surety addendum attached hereto for those Sureties of this bond
Néstor Fabián Pereira
Uruguay
anexo a la fianza
Explanation:
Así se llama oficialmente en EE.UU., por lo menos en California:

"SURETY ADDENDUM TO APPEARANCE BOND ( 2 pages)"
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...

ANEXO A LA FIANZA QUR GARANTIZA LA COMPARECENCIA
DATOS DEL FIADOR (3 páginas)"
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...

Es un formulario que tienen que rellenar las personas que garantizan la "appearance bond", y se adjunta a éste.

Aquí traducen "appearance bond" como "fianza judicial":
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...

En Nueva Jersey, emplean la expresión "caución de comparerencia" para "appearance bond":
http://www.njd.uscourts.gov/rules/bondhandout.pdf
http://www.njd.uscourts.gov/rules/FianzasRev1-07.pdf
Selected response from:

Charles Davis
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anexo a la fianza
Charles Davis
4fianza adicional
Emiliano Pantoja
4adición de garantía
eski


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anexo a la fianza


Explanation:
Así se llama oficialmente en EE.UU., por lo menos en California:

"SURETY ADDENDUM TO APPEARANCE BOND ( 2 pages)"
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...

ANEXO A LA FIANZA QUR GARANTIZA LA COMPARECENCIA
DATOS DEL FIADOR (3 páginas)"
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...

Es un formulario que tienen que rellenar las personas que garantizan la "appearance bond", y se adjunta a éste.

Aquí traducen "appearance bond" como "fianza judicial":
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...
http://www.casd.uscourts.gov/uploads/Attorney Assistance/Fil...

En Nueva Jersey, emplean la expresión "caución de comparerencia" para "appearance bond":
http://www.njd.uscourts.gov/rules/bondhandout.pdf
http://www.njd.uscourts.gov/rules/FianzasRev1-07.pdf


Charles Davis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adición de garantía


Explanation:
adición de garantía

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2012-02-12 16:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.acueductopopayan.com.co/publico/.../64/F.AAC.A2.001.pdf... hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
nuevo periodo de arrendamiento. 7. Cambio de garantía, es el momento en que el arrendatario decide cambiar la garantía denunciada. 8. Adición de garantía ...
[PDF]
MODIFICACIONES, ADICIONES Y PRORROGAS DELwww.alcaldiabogota.gov.co/.../Modif%20adic%20y%20prorroga.pdfSimilares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Contractual. Garantía única recibos de pago de publicación y del impuesto de timbre. 13. Publicar adición y/o prórroga y/o modificación. Profesional asignado.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2012-02-12 16:13:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.iata.org/Sites/FMC/Files/travel_agent_handbook_818g_spa... hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
garantía bancaria, un bono de una compañía de seguros u otra forma de garantía. ... Resolución 850p – Garantias Financieras ... Adición de un nuevo artículo ...

eski :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 426

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fianza adicional


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día2 horas (2012-02-13 04:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.courts.state.md.us/district/forms/criminal/dccr00...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search