Civil County Courts at Law Department

Spanish translation: Departamento/Sección/Oficina de Tribunales Civiles del condado

04:07 Aug 29, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Proceso Ordinario
English term or phrase: Civil County Courts at Law Department
Muchas gracias por sus aportes!
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:Departamento/Sección/Oficina de Tribunales Civiles del condado
Explanation:
Según explico en el recuadro para comentarios.
Selected response from:

jacana54 (X)
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Disculpas por la demora en asignar los puntos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tribunales civiles del condado en el departamento de asuntos legales
Fatima Nunez
3Departamento/Sección/Oficina de Tribunales Civiles del condado
jacana54 (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil county courts at law department
Tribunales civiles del condado en el departamento de asuntos legales


Explanation:
Tribunales civiles del condado en el departamento de asuntos legales

Fatima Nunez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil county courts at law department
Departamento/Sección/Oficina de Tribunales Civiles del condado


Explanation:
Según explico en el recuadro para comentarios.

jacana54 (X)
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Disculpas por la demora en asignar los puntos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search