neighboring rights holders (contexto)

Spanish translation: Titulares de derechos de los inmuebles vecinos/colindantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neighboring rights holders (contexto)
Spanish translation:Titulares de derechos de los inmuebles vecinos/colindantes
Entered by: CARMEN MAESTRO

21:40 Nov 3, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Real Rights Law
English term or phrase: neighboring rights holders (contexto)
The rights holder of an immovable shall provide necessary convenience for the neighboring rights holders in terms of the use of water and drainage. The neighboring right holders of an immovable shall rationally distribute the utilization of natural running water.

No creo que sean derechos conexos en este contexto.

Gracias por sus valiosos aportes.
Terejimenez
Titulares de derechos de los inmuebles vecinos/colindantes
Explanation:
Diría yo.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos por sus valiosos aportes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Titulares de derechos de los inmuebles vecinos/colindantes
CARMEN MAESTRO
2 +3propietarios de los inmuebles colindantes/vecinos
Marta Valdés Enríquez
4poseedores de los derechos relacionados con
Montse P.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propietarios de los inmuebles colindantes/vecinos


Explanation:
Espero ser de ayuda.

Saludos,
Marta

Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Barraza-Mukherjee: derechos de los propietarios de inmuebles vecinos
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia. Efectivamente, estoy entre esta y la propuesta de Carmen.

agree  Olga Kozak
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Olga.

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mercedes.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Titulares de derechos de los inmuebles vecinos/colindantes


Explanation:
Diría yo.
Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos por sus valiosos aportes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: No necesariamente los propietarios.
4 hrs
  -> Efectivamente, Mónica! Pienso que no sólo los propietarios...

agree  Marta Valdés Enríquez: Totalmente de acuerdo, me precipité ;)
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta!

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poseedores de los derechos relacionados con


Explanation:
el uso de agua y alcantarillado.


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/wipolex/en/search.jsp?cntryorg_id=42
Montse P.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search