person concealed with a clandestine entrant

Spanish translation: persona escondida/llevada oculta con inmigrante clandestino

16:39 Oct 17, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: person concealed with a clandestine entrant
País: Reino Unido
Se trata de una Sanción por introducción de inmigrantes clandestinos.

"The attached annex explains how the amount of penalty per clandestine entrant, or ***person concealed with a clandestine entrant*** was determined after having regard to the matters set out in ..."

No acierto a dar con una forma satisfactoria de traducir esa expresión. Agradeceré cualquier ayuda.
José Manuel Lozano
Spanish translation:persona escondida/llevada oculta con inmigrante clandestino
Explanation:
Sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Persona oculta/sujeto oculto con un inmigrante clandestino
Sara Rodríguez
3persona escondida/llevada oculta con inmigrante clandestino
Catarina Lopes


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persona escondida/llevada oculta con inmigrante clandestino


Explanation:
Sugerencia.


    https://wikipenal.wikispaces.com/05May-+Inmigracion+clandestina.Concepto.Entrada+como+turista
Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
Notes to answerer
Asker: Esa es la traducción literal, pero no me suena bien en español ni queda muy claro qué significa. Muchas gracias por la sugerencia.


2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Persona oculta/sujeto oculto con un inmigrante clandestino


Explanation:
Mi opción.

Sara Rodríguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search