reversionary or future interest

Spanish translation: derecho/bien de reversión/revertible o futuro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversionary or future interest
Spanish translation:derecho/bien de reversión/revertible o futuro
Entered by: Rosana Maciel

10:36 Dec 30, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Wills
English term or phrase: reversionary or future interest
Es un testamento de Canadá que va a usarse en Argentina. La oración completa dice:

No reversionary or future interest shall be sold prior to falling into possession and no such interest not actually producing income shall be treated as producing income.
Rosana Maciel
Canada
derecho/bien de reversión/revertible o futuro
Explanation:
Reversionary Interest Law & Legal Definition



definitions.uslegal.com › Legal Definitions Home › R






Traducir esta página
Reversionary interest is the interest that a person has in a property when a preceding estate ceases to exist. It means any interest the enjoyment of which is ...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchgas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1derecho/bien de reversión/revertible o futuro
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3renta reversible o herencia a futuro/herencia futura
Susana E. Cano Méndez
3interés de reversión o futuro (alguno)
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interés de reversión o futuro (alguno)


Explanation:
No se venderá ...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1302

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derecho/bien de reversión/revertible o futuro


Explanation:
Reversionary Interest Law & Legal Definition



definitions.uslegal.com › Legal Definitions Home › R






Traducir esta página
Reversionary interest is the interest that a person has in a property when a preceding estate ceases to exist. It means any interest the enjoyment of which is ...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601
Grading comment
Muchgas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Magan Laca: derecho de reversión o futuro
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renta reversible o herencia a futuro/herencia futura


Explanation:
Pienso que podría ser esto, dada la definición. Mira los enlaces.

Suerte.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-12-30 12:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.inversis.com/pagEstaticas/Guias/Fiscalidad/Segur...


    https://www.inversis.com/pagEstaticas/Guias/Fiscalidad/SegurosVidaAhorro/TratamientoFallecimiento.html
    Reference: http://legales.com/tratados/h/hfutura.htm
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search