full patient

Spanish translation: Factura/Importe total del paciente

15:32 Mar 3, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / clinical trial
English term or phrase: full patient
Context:

Full patient € 2880,75 (including ECG if done locally)

In case of unscheduled procedures/visit performed for safety reason; these visits/procedures will be reimbursed according the unit cost reported in the tables above + 15% overhead


Thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:Factura/Importe total del paciente
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Factura/Importe total del paciente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3paciente totalmente asegurado / cubierto
Susana E. Cano Méndez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paciente totalmente asegurado / cubierto


Explanation:
Pienso que puede ser esto.
Saludos.

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Factura/Importe total del paciente


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601
Grading comment
ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search