Writ application

Spanish translation: solicitud de auto/mandato judicial

10:01 Apr 8, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Writ application
Está en el contexto de un juicio.

Cito los dos momentos en que aparece.

We granted this writ application to determine whether the manufacturer of a mobile home is liable for redhibitory defects in the mobile home

After many writ applications and remands addressing how the ultimate trial should proceed, the Supreme Court ordered that the trial court proceed with Phase I of the trial.

Gracias
lola flores
Spanish translation:solicitud de auto/mandato judicial
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4solicitud de auto/mandato judicial
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4auto judicial
David García Ruiz


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
writ application
solicitud de auto/mandato judicial


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AGCAL
12 mins
  -> Gracias AGCAL

agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Sandro Tomasi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Sandro

agree  eVeritas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias eVeritas

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
writ application
auto judicial


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

David García Ruiz
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search