of qualifications that appear

Spanish translation: cuyo título/diploma consta en el expediente judicial

18:30 Jan 27, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: of qualifications that appear
Hola!

Tengo una duda con esta oracion:

The undersigned, David José Castillo Jiménez, of qualifications that appear in this Court file...

El que suscribe, David José Castillo Jiménez, cuyas certificaciones constan en los expedientes judiciales...?

¿Otra idea mejor?
Carolina316
Spanish translation:cuyo título/diploma consta en el expediente judicial
Explanation:
Si aparecen en plural, es muy posible que se trata del diploma/título que se incluye en el expediente (si es que eso tiene sentido para el traductor, en este caso).


qualification n often plural (certificate, diploma)
Selected response from:

Sury Castro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cuyo título/diploma consta en el expediente judicial
Sury Castro
2cuya acreditación consta en el expediente judicial
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cuya acreditación consta en el expediente judicial


Explanation:
Una opción, aunque no estoy muy segura de que no haya un mejor término. Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuyo título/diploma consta en el expediente judicial


Explanation:
Si aparecen en plural, es muy posible que se trata del diploma/título que se incluye en el expediente (si es que eso tiene sentido para el traductor, en este caso).


qualification n often plural (certificate, diploma)


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=qua...
Sury Castro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search