The motion/proposed order attached hereto:

Spanish translation: La petición/orden propuesta adjunta a este documento:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The motion/proposed order attached hereto:
Spanish translation:La petición/orden propuesta adjunta a este documento:
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

22:48 Feb 1, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: The motion/proposed order attached hereto:
This is in a Decree of Dissolution of Marriage. It's followed by, "GRANTED WITH AMENDMENTS."

I'm not sure how to express this in Spanish.

Thanks
Hardy Moreno
La petición/orden propuesta adjunta a este documento: ES CONCEDIDA CON ENMIENDAS
Explanation:
Documento que incluye enmiendas
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La petición/orden propuesta adjunta a este documento: ES CONCEDIDA CON ENMIENDAS
Mireia Oliva Solé
4la moción/la orden propuesta anexa a la presente
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the motion/proposed order attached hereto:
La petición/orden propuesta adjunta a este documento: ES CONCEDIDA CON ENMIENDAS


Explanation:
Documento que incluye enmiendas

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
6 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the motion/proposed order attached hereto:
la moción/la orden propuesta anexa a la presente


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 266




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search