RE-APPRAISALS

Spanish translation: nuevas tasaciones (de una propiedad o lo que sea)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RE-APPRAISALS
Spanish translation:nuevas tasaciones (de una propiedad o lo que sea)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:28 Feb 5, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of attorney / Poder notarial
English term or phrase: RE-APPRAISALS
Hola, me he encontrado la expresión re-appraisals en un poder notarial que tengo que traducir al español. Lo he traducido como : Reevaluaciones, pero no estoy seguro. Este es el contexto:

[...] to respond to letters of protests and notifications delivered by the other party, to apply for re-appraisals/surveys, to apply for and have precautionary and executive distraints and attachments, [...]
Marcel Solé
Spain
nuevas tasaciones (de una propiedad o lo que sea)
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2016-02-10 11:00:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡No hay de qué! Encantada de poder ayudar. Soy Marga, no Mónica... :) Besos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revaluación
Beatriz Otero
3 +1nuevas tasaciones (de una propiedad o lo que sea)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-appraisals
revaluación


Explanation:
re-apprasial = fresh evaluation


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=REA...
Beatriz Otero
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: good!
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-appraisals
nuevas tasaciones (de una propiedad o lo que sea)


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2016-02-10 11:00:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡No hay de qué! Encantada de poder ayudar. Soy Marga, no Mónica... :) Besos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: o en singular
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mónica




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search