proper and usual

Spanish translation: adecuado y habitual/debido y acostumbrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proper and usual
Spanish translation:adecuado y habitual/debido y acostumbrado
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

18:53 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: proper and usual
in furtherance of justice by the proper and usual process of your Court
Ines Garcia Botana
adecuado y habitual/debido y acostumbrado
Explanation:
Dos opciones. Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Gracias Luis!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2adecuado y habitual/debido y acostumbrado
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4apropiado y acostumbrado
Eugenia Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adecuado y habitual/debido y acostumbrado


Explanation:
Dos opciones. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Gracias Luis!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡Hola, Luiroi! correcto proceso habitual...
27 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apropiado y acostumbrado


Explanation:
Suerte!

Eugenia Rodriguez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search