pooling share

Spanish translation: colocación de acciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pooling share
Spanish translation:colocación de acciones
Entered by: Marta Riosalido

07:19 Dec 7, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: pooling share
POOLING SHARE AND INVESTMENT RETURN

3.1 The agent shall use best effort to set up a private placement that shall generate up to USD until June YYYY.
3.2 As per June ZZZZ, the respective private placement share, as existing at this time, shall be fully paid back to Principal
Marta Riosalido
Spain
colocación de acciones
Explanation:
Sería útil saber si hay un 3.3 pero parece que se refiere a la colocación de acciones o participaciones.
Selected response from:

Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colocación de acciones
Antonio Fajardo
3participación en un fondo común / acción en un fondo común
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
participación en un fondo común / acción en un fondo común


Explanation:
Serían un par de soluciones.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 257

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colocación de acciones


Explanation:
Sería útil saber si hay un 3.3 pero parece que se refiere a la colocación de acciones o participaciones.

Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias, Antonio
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ay, se me olvidó poner que es de un contrato de colocación. Perdón.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search