court security and custodial

Spanish translation: servicio de seguridad y custodia judicial

08:40 Dec 16, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court security and custodial
English term or phrase: court security and custodial
Australia's court security and custodial services.
Ana Cristina Gutierrez Iglesias
France
Spanish translation:servicio de seguridad y custodia judicial
Explanation:
Hola,
Según la información de la página web del gobierno australiano yo lo traduciría como "servicio de seguridad y custodia judicial".

Saludos,
Marta
Selected response from:

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4servicio de seguridad y custodia judicial
Marta Casals
3 +1servicios judiciales de seguridad y custodia
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
servicio de seguridad y custodia judicial


Explanation:
Hola,
Según la información de la página web del gobierno australiano yo lo traduciría como "servicio de seguridad y custodia judicial".

Saludos,
Marta


    Reference: http://www.correctiveservices.wa.gov.au/about-us/business-wi...
Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Benigno Torres
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  veroe
13 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios judiciales de seguridad y custodia


Explanation:
Sería importante tener la frase completa en su contexto.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: Tambien... :-)
15 hrs
  -> Gracias John - Bea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search