Infringing and Future

Spanish translation: cualquier producto de Wordfuturo y que infrinja la patente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Infringing and Future
Spanish translation:cualquier producto de Wordfuturo y que infrinja la patente
Entered by: Anna Tridente

10:37 May 29, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce sentence.
English term or phrase: Infringing and Future
This is part of a final judgement:

"using any Infringing and Future Word Products to open an XML file containing custom XML"

I do not know how to translate "Infringing and Future" in this context.
Anna Tridente
United States
cualquier producto de Wordfuturo y que infrinja la patente
Explanation:
Algo así. Saludos



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2017-05-29 11:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón:

cualquier producto de Word futuro y que infrinja la patente

o

productos de Word futuros y que infrinjan la patente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2017-05-29 11:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Productos de Word futuros y constitutivos de infracción
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en infracción y futuros
EJPA
3 +1cualquier producto de Wordfuturo y que infrinja la patente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infringing and future
cualquier producto de Wordfuturo y que infrinja la patente


Explanation:
Algo así. Saludos



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2017-05-29 11:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón:

cualquier producto de Word futuro y que infrinja la patente

o

productos de Word futuros y que infrinjan la patente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2017-05-29 11:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Productos de Word futuros y constitutivos de infracción

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Corredor
2 days 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infringing and future
en infracción y futuros


Explanation:
I assume the source text is at least partly related to this piece of news (http://news.softpedia.com/news/Microsoft-Can-No-Longer-Sell-... In any case, you could translate "Infringing and Future" (which appears to be a defined term) as "[productos] en infracción y futuros" or "[productos] infractores y futuros" (personally, in this case, I think "en infracción" would be a better choice than "infractores"). Expressions such as "marca en infracción", "marca infractora", "producto en infracción" or "producto infractor" are commonplace in texts relating to trademark and patent law.

EJPA
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search