retiring and the appointment of

Spanish translation: los administradores que se retiran y el nombramiento

14:09 Mar 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: retiring and the appointment of
Es una pregunta no de terminología, sino de estructura.

"the election of Directors in the place of those retiring ant the appointment of, and the fixing of the remuneration of, the Auditors"


Las comas las he puesto como están. ¿Creéis que el "appointment" corresponde a "Auditors" o a "Directors"? Parece que, por las comas, a "Auditors". Gracias.
Marta Bellido Armenteros
Spain
Spanish translation:los administradores que se retiran y el nombramiento
Explanation:
y la remuneración de los auditores" sería
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2los administradores que se retiran y el nombramiento
patinba
4 +1de los consejeros que se jubilan y el nombramiento de los auditores, así como el establecimiento/la
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los administradores que se retiran y el nombramiento


Explanation:
y la remuneración de los auditores" sería

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr
  -> Gracias, John!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de los consejeros que se jubilan y el nombramiento de los auditores, así como el establecimiento/la


Explanation:
determinación de la remuneración de estos últimos

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: También... :-)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, John.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search