paid out of

Spanish translation: cubierto usando fondos provenientes de

23:45 Apr 25, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contrato de representacion legal
English term or phrase: paid out of
En este contexto:

To protect all attorney’s fees and costs until they are paid, XXXX is entitled to an attorney’s charging and/or retaining lien on all real and personal property, monies, assets (of any kind, nature or description, regardless of homestead), or other things of value which said law firm recovers, retains, preserves or protects for the client (including non-marital assets retained by you in this action) by virtue of any legal services or lawsuits and that any legal fees and costs that the client is required to pay to said law firm shall be paid out of any recovery or the assets preserved and protected for the client.
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
Spanish translation:cubierto usando fondos provenientes de
Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-04-26 00:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vas a tener que modificarlo un poquito pero es la idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-04-26 00:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a lo mejor podrías agregar "disponibles" para cubrir la idea de "any"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-04-26 00:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

así que: cubierto usando fondos disponibles provenientes de
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cubierto usando fondos provenientes de
David Hollywood
3con cargo a
Robert Carter


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cubierto usando fondos provenientes de


Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-04-26 00:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vas a tener que modificarlo un poquito pero es la idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-04-26 00:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a lo mejor podrías agregar "disponibles" para cubrir la idea de "any"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-04-26 00:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

así que: cubierto usando fondos disponibles provenientes de

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Mónica

agree  Rebeca Martín Lorenzo
8 hrs
  -> gracias Rebeca

agree  Sara Fairen
9 hrs
  -> gracias Sara

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
12 hrs
  -> gracias Natalia

1 day 58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con cargo a


Explanation:
"serán con cargo a las posibles recuperaciones o a los bienes..." o "se cobrarán con cargo a..."

Robert Carter
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search