burden of demonstration/burden of substantiation

Spanish translation: carga de demostración/carga de justificación

23:15 May 6, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / burden of demonstration/burden of substantiation
English term or phrase: burden of demonstration/burden of substantiation
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

(Divorce decree)
The burden of demonstration determines which party is to be disadvantaged in the decision if legally relevant facts have not been claimed.
Unclaimed legally relevant facts lead to the same procedural consequences as unproven facts. Therefore, the burden of demonstration usually corresponds to the burden of proof.
The burden of substantiation is the procedural duty to break down the allegations of facts into individual facts such a manner that evidence of these facts can be taken. Adequate substantiation is the prerequisite for the entitlement to the taking of evidence.

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
Azul Benito
Argentina
Spanish translation:carga de demostración/carga de justificación
Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 01:04:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La prueba en el proceso penal, de acuerdo con Arranz, 64 como en cualquier otro proceso, es esencia, pues de ella depende la demostración de la inocencia o la culpabilidad del acusado. Considerando lo antes mencionado, se define como todo medio factible de ser utilizado para el conocimiento de la verdad histórica ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 01:09:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esta referencia de proz te puede ayadar:

https://www.proz.com/.../1307925-justificación_patrimonial.h...

12 abr. 2006 - (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of Justificación patrimonial: substantiation of net worth [Law: Taxation & Customs (Bus/Financial)].

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 01:10:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ayudar como traducción de "justification"
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la carga de la alegación
KirstenL
3carga de demostración/carga de justificación
David Hollywood
3La carga de demostrar..../Onus (probandi)
Marcela Trezza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La carga de demostrar..../Onus (probandi)


Explanation:
No estoy super segura pero quizás puedas investigar más estos términos.

La carga de demostrar que.... o la carga de demostrar la responsabilidad de tal persona ...

Onus probandi= carga de la prueba

Espero haber ayudado en algo...





Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carga de demostración/carga de justificación


Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 01:04:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La prueba en el proceso penal, de acuerdo con Arranz, 64 como en cualquier otro proceso, es esencia, pues de ella depende la demostración de la inocencia o la culpabilidad del acusado. Considerando lo antes mencionado, se define como todo medio factible de ser utilizado para el conocimiento de la verdad histórica ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 01:09:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esta referencia de proz te puede ayadar:

https://www.proz.com/.../1307925-justificación_patrimonial.h...

12 abr. 2006 - (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of Justificación patrimonial: substantiation of net worth [Law: Taxation & Customs (Bus/Financial)].

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-07 01:10:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ayudar como traducción de "justification"

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burden of demonstration
la carga de la alegación


Explanation:
“Por el contrario, al aplicar el requisito de causalidad ha de tenerse en cuenta el principio de efectividad. Esto significa que dicho requisito, especialmente a través de la configuración de **la carga de la alegación** y la prueba en el marco de dicho requisito, no debe impedir en la práctica invocar disposiciones procesales que tengan su origen en el Derecho de la Unión…..”
“Rather, the causal-link criterion must be applied in accordance with the principle of effectiveness. This means that that criterion, in particular the way in which the **burden of demonstration** and proof is applied in the context of that criterion, must not make it impossible in practice to rely on procedural provisions arising from EU law….”
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/celex.jsf?celex=62012CC0072&lan...


KirstenL
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search