enter (findings)

Spanish translation: presentar/ingresar (resultados)

00:09 May 9, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: enter (findings)
Buenas noches:

Podrían ayudarme con la traducción de 'enter' y 'findings' en la siguiente oración. Estoy confundido :(

...consent MOTION to enter SPECIAL IMMIGRANT JUVENILE ELIGIBILITY FINDINGS with regard to XXX.

Muchas gracias.
nicolinoar
Spanish translation:presentar/ingresar (resultados)
Explanation:
without more context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-05-09 00:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you're really asking for 2 in 1 here and without more context ... hard to say but let's see ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presentar/ingresar (resultados)
David Hollywood
4Registrar....
Marcela Trezza
Summary of reference entries provided
Ref.
Taña Dalglish

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registrar....


Explanation:
Enter=registrar

Findings=conclusiones, resultados

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentar/ingresar (resultados)


Explanation:
without more context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-05-09 00:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you're really asking for 2 in 1 here and without more context ... hard to say but let's see ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
¡Gracias!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Ref.

Reference information:
Inmigrante Juvenil: Estado Inmigratorio Especial | Adame Garza
https://www.abogadosaccidenteshouston.com/inmigrante-juvenil...
El proceso para la obtención de Estado Especial de Inmigrante Juvenil tiene dos etapas principales. La primera consiste en un procedimiento de una familia o de la corte juvenil en el condado en el que residen, a fin de obtener lo que se llama “orden de hallazgos especiales” declarando así su elegibilidad para SIJS.

Findings > hallazgos

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 275




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search