He was given a judicial clearance

Spanish translation: exculpación/absolución judicial

20:00 May 10, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / criminal court
English term or phrase: He was given a judicial clearance
It was determined that he was not the person who had received the traffic citation and he was given a judicial clearance
elenarodriguezz
United States
Spanish translation:exculpación/absolución judicial
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Merab Dekano
Spain
Grading comment
I like this answer as well as Marcela Trezza's answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Exoneración judicial
Marcela Trezza
4 +1exculpación/absolución judicial
Merab Dekano


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he was given a judicial clearance
exculpación/absolución judicial


Explanation:
Suerte

Merab Dekano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
I like this answer as well as Marcela Trezza's answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he was given a judicial clearance
Exoneración judicial


Explanation:
Exoneración judicial

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: I liked your answer also not very familiar yet with the features of ProZ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search