ADDITIONAL KEY NON-PARTIES

Spanish translation: Otras no partes clave

02:51 Jun 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Class action
English term or phrase: ADDITIONAL KEY NON-PARTIES
ADDITIONAL KEY NON-PARTIES
X1 is the oldest and most profitable subsidiary in X2’s Engineering and Construction segment.
As of December, X2 held a 98.23% interest in X1. As described below, X2, through X1, participated in the concessions as a minority stakeholder.
The pertinent documents and records inconsistently refer to both X3 and X1. as the minority stakeholder in the consortia.
Isaura Ordóñez
Nicaragua
Spanish translation:Otras no partes clave
Explanation:
Parece referirse a la relación existente entre dos empresas que no firman el documento principal pero que tienen una relación el mismo. Por tanto, no son partes (no partes) pero juegan un papel clave.

Espero que te sirva :)

Selected response from:

Ada Mirasol Navarro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Ada. Elegí ti respuesta por se reducida y apropiada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3empresas o corporaciones independientes clave adicionales
JohnMcDove
3Otras no partes clave
Ada Mirasol Navarro


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional key non-parties
Otras no partes clave


Explanation:
Parece referirse a la relación existente entre dos empresas que no firman el documento principal pero que tienen una relación el mismo. Por tanto, no son partes (no partes) pero juegan un papel clave.

Espero que te sirva :)



Ada Mirasol Navarro
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias, Ada. Elegí ti respuesta por se reducida y apropiada.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional key non-parties
empresas o corporaciones independientes clave adicionales


Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades más.

Otras corporaciones independientes clave.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search