to credit for (the material or ideas)

Spanish translation: y/o los derechos de crédito por el material o las ideas establecidas en el mismo

09:43 Sep 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to credit for (the material or ideas)
Política de Privacidad
You also give up any claim that any use by The Company of any Player Content violates any of your rights, including but not limited to moral rights, rights of privacy, rights to publicity, proprietary or other rights, and/or rights to credit for the material or ideas set forth therein.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:y/o los derechos de crédito por el material o las ideas establecidas en el mismo
Explanation:
rights to credit: los derechos de crédito por...
Selected response from:

Kimberly Martinez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5y/o los derechos de crédito por el material o las ideas establecidas en el mismo
Kimberly Martinez
4y/o algún reconocimiento por el material o las ideas establecidas en el mismo.
Sanda Lam


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y/o algún reconocimiento por el material o las ideas establecidas en el mismo.


Explanation:
Credit as in: reconocer méritos

Sanda Lam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y/o los derechos de crédito por el material o las ideas establecidas en el mismo


Explanation:
rights to credit: los derechos de crédito por...

Kimberly Martinez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search