from when it is signed and dated

Spanish translation: del momento en que haya sido fechada y firmada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from when it is signed and dated
Spanish translation:del momento en que haya sido fechada y firmada
Entered by: Robert Forstag

13:13 Oct 2, 2018
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / Consent form for release of information
English term or phrase: from when it is signed and dated
My effort:

Esta autorización caduca a los 90 días del día de su fecha y firma.

I am sure that "de su fecha y firma" is not correct here. What would be the proper wording?

Thank you.
Robert Forstag
United States
del día en que haya sido fechada y firmada
Explanation:
Para no repetir "fecha".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-10-02 13:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque caemos en la repetición de "días(s)"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-10-02 13:29:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿"... a los 90 (noventa días del momento en que haya sido fechada y firmada"?
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Moni? 😊
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2del día en que haya sido fechada y firmada
Mónica Algazi
3de su publicación con duración definida (cierre)
Nelson Soares


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
del día en que haya sido fechada y firmada


Explanation:
Para no repetir "fecha".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-10-02 13:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque caemos en la repetición de "días(s)"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-10-02 13:29:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿"... a los 90 (noventa días del momento en que haya sido fechada y firmada"?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1302
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Moni? 😊
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!

Asker: Es decir: ¡Gracias, Moni! 😊


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, abe(L).

agree  Sara Fairen
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sara.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de su publicación con duración definida (cierre)


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search