PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

And as...

Spanish translation: y tal como...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and as...
Spanish translation:y tal como...
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

16:38 Apr 27, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: And as...
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan con esto?

Project: Project shall mean the construction, on a turnkey basis, the bottoming cycle for the
electric generating plant, located near the city of XXXX, in XXXXX


Site: Site shall mean the real property on which the plant will be constructed, and any nearby
location. The Site is located at XXXXXXX


And as the terms are further specified in the General Conditions of Contract
for Supplies and Services.

Gracias


Débo
Débora Corones
y tal como...
Explanation:
Y tal como se especifiquen más [detalladamente] los términos en las Condiciones generales del contrato.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Estas definiciones se complementan en las condiciones generales del contrato de...
Carlos Hernández
3 +1y tal como
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3 +1y tal como...
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and as...
y tal como...


Explanation:
Y tal como se especifiquen más [detalladamente] los términos en las Condiciones generales del contrato.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and as...
y tal como


Explanation:
... se especifican ampliamente/más adelante los términos/condiciones del Contrato.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and as...
Estas definiciones se complementan en las condiciones generales del contrato de...


Explanation:
Otra opción, más alejada del original, por si te sirve/ayuda/gusta :)

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search