All-encompassing Lump Sum Prices

Spanish translation: importe a tanto alzado, todo incluido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All-encompassing Lump Sum Prices
Spanish translation:importe a tanto alzado, todo incluido
Entered by: Débora Corones

11:44 May 8, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: All-encompassing Lump Sum Prices
Buenos días...

¿Me ayudan con esto?

Schedule of All-encompassing Lump Sum Prices (“ScaLP”): The schedule of fixed and firm all
encompassing lump sum prices for buildings, structures or facilities (systems) forming part of the Contract

Si ya el "lump sum" es suma global... como dirían el "all emcompassing"?

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
importe a tanto alzado, todo incluido
Explanation:
in my opinion
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1importe a tanto alzado, todo incluido
John Rynne
3costos de obra con todo incluido a precio alzado
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all-encompassing lump sum prices
importe a tanto alzado, todo incluido


Explanation:
in my opinion

John Rynne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MecduBois11
1 day 4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all-encompassing lump sum prices
costos de obra con todo incluido a precio alzado


Explanation:
http://www.diccionariojuridico.mx/definicion/contrato-de-obr...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search