Mirror Certificate of CE

Spanish translation: copia certificada de ce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mirror Certificate of CE
Spanish translation:copia certificada de ce
Entered by: Irma Amador

22:39 Sep 28, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Mirror Certificate of CE
El marcado CE (o marca CE) proviene del francés y significa "Conformité Européenne" o de Conformidad Europea y es una marca europea para ciertos grupos o productos industriales.

Estoy traduciendo un certificado de dispositivos médicos del inglés al idioma español de México.


EC Certificate - Full Quality Assurance System
Certificate History

y dice
Date xxx Reference N° xxxx Action: First issue, Mirror Certificate of CE

¿alguna sugerencia?

Certificado espejo me parece muy calcado.


¡Gracias!
Irma Amador
Mexico
copia certificada de ce
Explanation:
Se refiere a una copia fiel, certificada por un tercero, de un documento legal.
Selected response from:

Yudith Madrazo
Cuba
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5copia certificada de ce
Yudith Madrazo
4reflejan el certificado de ce
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mirror certificate of ce
reflejan el certificado de ce


Explanation:
mirror certificate of ce

reflejan el certificado de ce

https://www.twobirds.com/en/news/articles/2019/uk/the-new-uk...

The rules around using the new UKCA mark will mirror those which currently apply ... This will not be the case however if the certificate of conformity has been ... This means that where the CE mark has been applied to products as a result...

Las reglas sobre el uso de la nueva marca UKCA reflejarán las que se aplican actualmente ... Sin embargo, este no será el caso si el certificado de conformidad ha sido ... Esto significa que, como resultado, la marca CE se ha aplicado a productos. ..

http://brexitlegalguide.co.uk/uk-conformity-assessment-cert-...


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mirror certificate of ce
copia certificada de ce


Explanation:
Se refiere a una copia fiel, certificada por un tercero, de un documento legal.


    Reference: http://https://www.migraciones.gob.pe/index.php/copias-certi...
Yudith Madrazo
Cuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search